Estimated Value: $112,653 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 N Broughton St, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $136,413, approximately $108 per square foot. 533 N Broughton St is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Nisson Warren D
Bought by
Davis Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1982
Bought by
Nisson Warren D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Nisson Warren D | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $31,417 | $1,309 | $30,108 |
| 2024 | $937 | $29,666 | $1,294 | $28,372 |
| 2023 | $286 | $29,666 | $1,294 | $28,372 |
| 2022 | $839 | $30,085 | $1,713 | $28,372 |
| 2021 | $834 | $30,085 | $1,713 | $28,372 |
| 2020 | $748 | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
| 2019 | $735 | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
| 2018 | $825 | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
| 2017 | $825 | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
| 2016 | $684 | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,557 | $1,713 | $24,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map