533 N Park Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
687
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $106,009, approximately $154 per square foot. 533 N Park Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Ayres Michael P and Ayres Ruby
Bought by
Alioto James Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Outstanding Balance
$44,433
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Cox Rebecca J
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alioto James Anthony | $50,000 | Timios Inc | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $56,004 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alioto James Anthony | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $14,540 | $3,040 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $636 | $11,860 | $1,900 | $9,960 |
| 2023 | $633 | $11,860 | $1,900 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $588 | $10,770 | $1,900 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $588 | $10,770 | $1,900 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $600 | $10,510 | $1,900 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $583 | $10,510 | $1,900 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $550 | $9,920 | $1,900 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $545 | $9,920 | $1,900 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $544 | $9,920 | $1,900 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $539 | $9,920 | $1,900 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $538 | $9,840 | $1,900 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map