533 North Line Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 North Line Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $597,372, approximately $286 per square foot. 533 North Line Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Rice Jeffrey R
Bought by
Rice Jeffrey R and Venticinque Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Scherzinger Elfriede E and Scherzinger Max H
Bought by
Hastings Ines B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Ines B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $560,845 | $76,440 | $484,405 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $286,067 | $66,660 | $219,407 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $286,067 | $66,660 | $219,407 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $286,067 | $66,660 | $219,407 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $286,067 | $66,660 | $219,407 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $286,067 | $66,660 | $219,407 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $286,067 | $66,660 | $219,407 |
| 2018 | $415 | $263,018 | $51,000 | $212,018 |
| 2017 | $415 | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map