T
Seller's Agent in 2023
TJ Mohler
Mohler NWA Homes
(479) 790-4810
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000
This home offers 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, spacious living space, split floor plan, a walk-in pantry and formal dining all on the main level, as well as a large bonus room located downstairs that is perfect for an at-home office, game room, or second living space. Built in 2021 so you'll find newer appliances and finishes throughout. The location is great! Enjoy the natural beauty of small town West Fork, while also being just a short drive to Fayetteville or I-49. 6 minute drive to Riverside Park to enjoy the White River and the paved trails, 7 minutes to Drake Field Airport and the Arkansas Air & Military Museum, 8 minutes to groceries, 10 minutes to the UofA, 12 minutes to the Fayetteville Square for shopping and restaurants, and just 20 mins to Devils Den State Park. Great opportunity to have a newer built home in one of the best locations in NWA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mohler NWA Homes License #PB00073795 Listed on: 05/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Wallace | $348,000 | City Title | |
| Haley Charlie S | $290,000 | Mercury Title Llc | |
| Herring Nathan | $30,000 | National State Title | |
| Carrillo Maria A | $10,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haley Charlie S | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Sold | $348,000 | -0.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -0.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Price Changed | $362,000 | +0.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Price Changed | $359,500 | -0.1% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $366,600 | +0.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Price Changed | $366,000 | -0.5% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Price Changed | $368,000 | -0.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $369,799 | -2.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $389,500 | -1.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $394,900 | +11.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $355,000 | +2.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $346,000 | +19.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $290,000 | +1.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | +850.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Sold | $30,000 | -7.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | For Sale | $32,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,863 | $62,230 | $7,200 | $55,030 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $44,470 | $4,800 | $39,670 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $44,470 | $4,800 | $39,670 |
| 2020 | $594 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $520 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
TJ Mohler
Mohler NWA Homes
(479) 790-4810
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Terri McNaughton
McNaughton Real Estate
(479) 316-0563
12 in this area
435 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Young
Collier & Associates
(479) 445-5425
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tamera Holmes
Sanderson & Associates Real Estate
(479) 871-0696
3 in this area
234 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
George Marroquin
Equity Partners Realty
(479) 750-9500
41 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lamont Marzolf
Collier & Associates - Farmington Branch
(479) 313-4153
6 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1245921
APN: 201-00040-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.