533 Ridge Ln Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Ridge Ln, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $329,211, approximately $274 per square foot. 533 Ridge Ln is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Investment Co
Bought by
Michigan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,656
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Von Kaler Development Corp
Bought by
United Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michigan Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| United Bank & Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michigan Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $51 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $110,500 | $5,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $311 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map