533 S Main St Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 S Main St, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $71,571, approximately $58 per square foot. 533 S Main St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Pathway Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Sturgeon Edward Kent
Bought by
Marion Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Properties Llc | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marion Properties Llc | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $35,500 | $5,000 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $342 | $35,500 | $5,000 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $345 | $35,500 | $5,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $221 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $222 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $185 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $185 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map