533 Schenck Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,947 - $691,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $659,987, approximately $591 per square foot. 533 Schenck Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Danny Kaye, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Salve Regina Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Ouzo Management Corp
Bought by
Trieger Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$385,395
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$274,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Carter John and Carter Joseph E
Bought by
Ouzo Management Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Barrett Delaine
Bought by
Green Glenford S and Gloria Green
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieger Isaac | $589,000 | -- | |
| Ouzo Management Corp | $106,000 | -- | |
| Green Glenford S | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trieger Isaac | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Glenford S | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,543 | $38,100 | $11,760 | $26,340 |
| 2025 | $4,478 | $36,720 | $11,760 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $37,380 | $11,760 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $35,160 | $11,760 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $28,800 | $11,760 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $26,940 | $11,760 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $25,740 | $11,760 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $25,740 | $11,760 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $17,532 | $11,609 | $5,923 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $16,650 | $8,892 | $7,758 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $15,708 | $9,245 | $6,463 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $15,708 | $8,128 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $15,483 | $6,914 | $8,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map