533 Sharp Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $192,297 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Sharp Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $207,824, approximately $75 per square foot. 533 Sharp Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Bought by
Taylor Michael K and Taylor Alicia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Bought by
Schermerhorn Dennis L and Schermerhorn Margie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael K | $125,000 | -- | |
| Schermerhorn Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $36,170 | $600 | $35,570 |
| 2024 | $915 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $990 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $951 | $26,240 | $2,000 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $888 | $26,240 | $2,000 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $862 | $26,240 | $2,000 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $812 | $26,240 | $2,000 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $761 | $26,240 | $2,000 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $711 | $26,240 | $2,000 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | $660 | $20,200 | $1,400 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map