533 Simpson Ln Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,624 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Simpson Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $470,656, approximately $290 per square foot. 533 Simpson Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes Hampton Roads Llc
Bought by
Noriega Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Albert | $290,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $413,000 | $150,000 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $406,800 | $150,000 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $393,500 | $140,000 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $370,100 | $130,000 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $319,100 | $110,000 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $299,800 | $100,000 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $299,800 | $100,000 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $299,800 | $100,000 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $283,000 | $90,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $283,000 | $90,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $258,000 | $65,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map