533 Stringfellow Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $308,596 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Stringfellow Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $320,899, approximately $307 per square foot. 533 Stringfellow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Town Center Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Pettibone Arthur B and Pettibone Mary
Bought by
Davis Gioconda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,560
Outstanding Balance
$75,295
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gioconda F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Gioconda F | $118,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $314,530 | $75,000 | $239,530 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $314,530 | $75,000 | $239,530 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $280,530 | $60,000 | $220,530 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $251,190 | $60,000 | $191,190 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $207,330 | $50,000 | $157,330 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $207,330 | $50,000 | $157,330 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $207,330 | $50,000 | $157,330 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $185,420 | $50,000 | $135,420 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $171,130 | $45,000 | $126,130 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $143,910 | $45,000 | $98,910 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $121,920 | $25,000 | $96,920 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $121,920 | $25,000 | $96,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map