533 Terrace Dr Glide, OR 97443
Glide NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,305 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Terrace Dr, Glide, OR 97443 and is currently estimated at $552,826, approximately $195 per square foot. 533 Terrace Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Glide Elementary School, Glide Middle School, and Glide High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Youngman Pearl and Peterson Barbara Ann
Bought by
Chasteen Gary D and Chasteen Eva Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,440
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$528,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
L & H Lumber Co
Bought by
Johnson Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Youngman Pearl and Peterson Barbara Ann
Bought by
Youngman Pearl and Peterson Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasteen Gary D | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Donna M | $50,000 | Amerititle Inc | |
| Youngman Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records