533 Trinity Ave Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Trinity Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $118,716, approximately $90 per square foot. 533 Trinity Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Andrade Irma and Andrade Armando
Bought by
Move In Custom Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Andrade Armando and Andrade Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Morris Floyd
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Wayne and Bradshaw Jill Roberts
Bought by
Morris Floyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Move In Custom Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Floyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $80,851 | $7,000 | $73,851 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $79,512 | $2,450 | $77,062 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $66,668 | $2,450 | $64,218 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $63,457 | $2,450 | $61,007 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $61,556 | $2,450 | $59,106 |
| 2020 | $953 | $28,759 | $2,450 | $26,309 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $27,010 | $2,450 | $24,560 |
| 2018 | $861 | $27,010 | $2,450 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $837 | $27,010 | $2,450 | $24,560 |
| 2016 | $791 | $27,010 | $2,450 | $24,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,010 | $2,450 | $24,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,010 | $2,450 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map