NOT LISTED FOR SALE

533 Ulukou St Kailua, HI 96734

Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,658,324

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 533 Ulukou St, Kailua, HI 96734 and is currently estimated at $1,501,331, approximately $773 per square foot. 533 Ulukou St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Maunawili Elementary School, Kailua Intermediate School, and Kailua High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Thares Davidann Jon and Ziemke Davidann Beth
Bought by
Thares Davidann Jon and Ziemke Davidann Beth
Current Estimated Value
$1,501,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Pagador Diosdado U and Pagador Jennifer F
Bought by
Davidann Jon Thares and Davidann Beth Ziemke

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,200
Outstanding Balance
$372,380
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Liu Chi Yau and Liu Wong Shun Ying
Bought by
Pagador Diosdado U and Pagador Jennifer F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Thares Davidann Jon -- None Available
Davidann Jon Thares $682,800 Fntic
Davidann Jon Thares $682,800 Fntic
Pagador Diosdado U $820,000 Itc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davidann Jon Thares $546,200
Closed Davidann Jon Thares $546,200
Previous Owner Pagador Diosdado U $656,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,566 $1,429,200 $1,162,500 $266,700
2024 $4,566 $1,424,600 $1,162,500 $262,100
2023 $4,187 $1,396,300 $1,162,500 $233,800
2022 $3,979 $1,236,900 $1,020,000 $216,900
2021 $3,328 $1,050,900 $795,000 $255,900
2020 $3,370 $1,062,800 $780,000 $282,800
2019 $3,408 $1,053,600 $750,000 $303,600
2018 $3,094 $963,900 $735,000 $228,900
2017 $2,878 $902,400 $675,000 $227,400
2016 $2,884 $904,100 $630,000 $274,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.