533 Victoria Square Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $215,586 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Victoria Square, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $230,397, approximately $199 per square foot. 533 Victoria Square is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Newell Ilene V
Bought by
Morell Esther and Newell Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morell Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Newell Ilene V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |