533 Walnut St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $80,121 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Walnut St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $147,030, approximately $156 per square foot. 533 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $254 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $248 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $192 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map