Seller's Agent in 2025
Helen Merjos
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 715-2775
3 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,634 - $675,000
Welcome to this timeless gem in the heart of Great Bridge—a beautiful renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,121 sq. ft. home, which blends Southern charm with thoughtful modern updates. Freshly painted and beautiful flooring throughout. The gorgeous kitchen features custom cabinets, stainless appliances, center isle and separate breakfast nook, which flows seamlessly offering both character and convenience. The spacious family room provides a warm, inviting atmosphere with fireplace. Formal living room or office space and intimate dining room. Large primary suite offers a walk-in closet, luxurious bath with separate shower and two vanities. Outdoors, you'll find even more to love, including a generous patio overlooking private backyard with wooded views—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This exceptional property offers both timeless charm and modern comfort, all in a prime location. Close to beaches, military bases, marinas, amazing restaurants, shopping, interstates and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chokas Chelsea Nicole | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mx3 Inc | $487,000 | Priority Title | |
| Mx3 Inc | $487,000 | Priority Title | |
| Wickenden Andrew C | $369,900 | Attorney | |
| Connor Brian C | $285,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $296,861 | -- | |
| Gordon Spencer D | $332,000 | -- | |
| Donn Allen M | -- | -- | |
| Branham Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chokas Chelsea Nicole | $640,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Mx3 Inc | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickenden Andrew C | $369,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Brian C | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Spencer D | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Donn Allen M | $173,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $630,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $539,100 | $190,000 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $517,300 | $180,000 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $467,000 | $170,000 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $445,800 | $140,000 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $389,000 | $125,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $367,100 | $125,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $371,300 | $125,000 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $371,300 | $125,000 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $357,700 | $125,000 | $232,700 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $329,800 | $120,000 | $209,800 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $331,600 | $120,000 | $211,600 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $331,600 | $120,000 | $211,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Helen Merjos
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 715-2775
3 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Marable
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
(757) 729-2831
10 in this area
257 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10592200
APN: 0593013000560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.