533 Whealton Point Rd Aurora, NC 27806
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $604,983
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,549
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Whealton Point Rd, Aurora, NC 27806 and is currently estimated at $559,746, approximately $219 per square foot. 533 Whealton Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including S.W. Snowden Elementary School and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Bought by
Lackey James W and Lackey Jacqueline P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Bought by
Paul Mack A and Paul Julie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey James W | $111,000 | -- | |
| Paul Mack A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $537,987 | $112,056 | $425,931 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $493,644 | $60,528 | $433,116 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $480,407 | $60,528 | $419,879 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $480,407 | $60,528 | $419,879 |
| 2021 | $415 | $60,528 | $60,528 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $60,528 | $60,528 | $0 |
| 2019 | $423 | $60,528 | $60,528 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $60,528 | $60,528 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map