533 William St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,931,000 - $3,609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 William St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $2,686,000, approximately $932 per square foot. 533 William St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Akers Roger W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Akers Roger W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Roger W | $99,000 | -- | |
| Akers Roger W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,395 | $1,273,152 | $823,605 | $449,547 |
| 2024 | $10,766 | $1,278,128 | $823,605 | $454,523 |
| 2023 | $10,766 | $1,214,101 | $756,990 | $457,111 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $1,041,528 | $573,294 | $468,234 |
| 2021 | $8,871 | $823,593 | $434,680 | $388,913 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $740,033 | $398,345 | $341,688 |
| 2019 | $8,062 | $735,412 | $388,925 | $346,487 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $742,710 | $438,718 | $303,992 |
| 2017 | $7,603 | $747,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,463 | $709,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $553,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $449,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map