533 Winter Bluff Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $345,601 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Winter Bluff Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $351,900, approximately $255 per square foot. 533 Winter Bluff Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including George Guffey Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Shah Bhirjesh
Bought by
Shah Mukesh C and Shah Manisha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Alvey Andrea Michelle and Shah Andrea Michelle
Bought by
Shah Bhrijesh Mukesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Tekotte Todd N and Tekotte Lisa M
Bought by
Shah Bhrijesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,670
Outstanding Balance
$111,950
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Martin Barry R and Martin Vicki L
Bought by
Tekotte Todd N and Tekotte Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Martin Barry R and Martin Vicki L
Bought by
Martin Barry R and Martin Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,266
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Winter Green Development Inc
Bought by
Martin Barry R and Martin Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,187
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Mukesh C | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Bhrijesh Mukesh | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Bhrijesh | -- | Ust | |
| Tekotte Todd N | -- | -- | |
| Martin Barry R | -- | -- | |
| Martin Barry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Bhrijesh | $167,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Tekotte Todd N | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Barry R | $136,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Barry R | $134,187 | |
| Closed | Tekotte Todd N | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $47,100 | $11,700 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $41,700 | $9,600 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $41,700 | $9,600 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $34,800 | $6,100 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $34,800 | $6,100 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $34,400 | $6,100 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $34,400 | $6,100 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map