5330 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $225,735, approximately $151 per square foot. 5330 Bear Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Welch Patricia L Est and Dewan
Bought by
Dewan Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Stever Ella
Bought by
Welch Patricia and Dewan Roberta K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewan Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Dewan Roberta K | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Patricia | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |