5330 Fairview Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 Fairview Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $755,042, approximately $289 per square foot. 5330 Fairview Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Daly Colum G and Higman Linda L
Bought by
Belvin Davon and Horton Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$342,702
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belvin Davon | $525,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belvin Davon | $393,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,267 | $693,300 | $360,000 | $333,300 |
| 2025 | $5,694 | $717,800 | $401,000 | $316,800 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $661,800 | $345,000 | $316,800 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $712,200 | $355,000 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $581,700 | $282,000 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $469,600 | $223,000 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $444,200 | $199,000 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $399,600 | $179,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $354,800 | $149,000 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $319,000 | $129,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $286,100 | $111,000 | $175,100 |
| 2013 | $3,182 | $227,200 | $84,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map