5331 Alpine Dr Honeoye, NY 14471
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Alpine Dr, Honeoye, NY 14471 and is currently estimated at $407,862, approximately $169 per square foot. 5331 Alpine Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Day Karen K and Miceli Karen K
Bought by
Karen K Day T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Loetzer Douglas J
Bought by
Miceli Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Ashmead Robert
Bought by
Thisse Jeremiah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen K Day T | -- | None Available | |
| Miceli Karen K | $142,000 | Richard Ciaccio | |
| Thisse Jeremiah | $125,000 | John Castello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miceli Karen K | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $294,000 | $24,800 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $216,700 | $22,300 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $216,700 | $22,300 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $216,700 | $22,300 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $159,900 | $17,400 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $159,900 | $17,400 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $159,900 | $17,400 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $143,000 | $17,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $143,000 | $17,400 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $143,000 | $17,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $15,300 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $15,300 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map