5331 E 22nd St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 E 22nd St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $241,879, approximately $141 per square foot. 5331 E 22nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Rozeboom Heather and Rozeboom Dustin R
Bought by
Hardesty Hardesty Becky S Becky S and Hardesty Smith Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Hardesty Becky S Becky S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardesty Hardesty Becky S Becky S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $16,714 | $1,702 | $15,012 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $15,917 | $1,774 | $14,143 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $15,159 | $2,183 | $12,976 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $14,438 | $2,495 | $11,943 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $13,750 | $2,376 | $11,374 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $13,750 | $2,376 | $11,374 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $13,750 | $2,376 | $11,374 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $13,750 | $2,376 | $11,374 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $13,750 | $2,376 | $11,374 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $13,750 | $2,376 | $11,374 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $13,200 | $2,376 | $10,824 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $13,200 | $2,376 | $10,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map