Estimated Value: $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
683
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Farmer Rd, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $327,000, approximately $478 per square foot. 5331 Farmer Rd is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Roy J. Wollam Elementary School, Santa Fe Junior High School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $117,960 | $108,900 | $9,060 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $77,030 | $76,230 | $800 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $77,030 | $76,230 | $800 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $56,190 | $15,000 | $41,190 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $56,690 | $15,000 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $57,700 | $15,000 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $46,000 | $15,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $930 | $39,730 | $15,000 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $932 | $39,730 | $15,000 | $24,730 |
| 2016 | $932 | $39,720 | $15,000 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $288 | $35,830 | $15,000 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $269 | $30,810 | $15,000 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map