53316 Ragusa Rd Independence, LA 70443
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53316 Ragusa Rd, Independence, LA 70443 and is currently estimated at $215,496, approximately $69 per square foot. 53316 Ragusa Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Independence Leadership Academy, Independence High Magnet, and Mater Dolorosa Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,183 | $864 | $10,319 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,183 | $864 | $10,319 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2021 | $339 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2015 | $385 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
| 2014 | $384 | $11,118 | $800 | $10,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map