5332 18th Rd Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $541,848
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 18th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $449,462, approximately $186 per square foot. 5332 18th Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Frazer James and Frazer Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazer James | $167,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records