5332 Commons Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 Commons Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $287,247, approximately $182 per square foot. 5332 Commons Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Point O' View Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Lu Allen Chih Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,669
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Root Phillip
Bought by
Knight Kumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Allen Chih Yuan | $176,000 | Bay National Title Co | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $111,700 | None Available | |
| Knight Kumar | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Allen Chih Yuan | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Kumar | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $242,200 | $72,000 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $218,800 | $65,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $194,300 | $58,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $181,100 | $51,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $168,400 | $49,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $148,800 | $48,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $139,100 | $45,800 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $139,100 | $45,800 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $138,600 | $45,300 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $136,100 | $45,300 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $130,100 | $44,400 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $129,000 | $45,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map