Estimated Value: $272,635 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $294,659, approximately $161 per square foot. 5332 E 35th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Roney Monnie Day
Bought by
Monnie D Roney Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
King James Taylor and King Tonya Dayle
Bought by
Day Roney Curtis L and Day Roney Monnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monnie D Roney Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Day Roney Curtis L | $155,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Roney Curtis L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $18,190 | $1,898 | $16,292 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $17,631 | $2,058 | $15,573 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $18,088 | $1,862 | $16,226 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $16,562 | $2,608 | $13,954 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $16,050 | $2,527 | $13,523 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $16,050 | $2,527 | $13,523 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $16,050 | $2,527 | $13,523 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $16,050 | $2,527 | $13,523 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $17,050 | $2,684 | $14,366 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $17,050 | $2,684 | $14,366 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $17,050 | $2,684 | $14,366 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $17,050 | $2,684 | $14,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map