5332 Mars St Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 Mars St, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $321,153, approximately $178 per square foot. 5332 Mars St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Deluna Manuel H and Deluna Maria J
Bought by
Stark Jordan E and Deluna Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,214
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Jordan E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Jordan E | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $234,300 | $38,500 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $227,000 | $28,900 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $217,800 | $28,900 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $176,900 | $28,900 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $167,000 | $28,900 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $150,400 | $28,900 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $144,700 | $28,900 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $837 | $128,900 | $24,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $791 | $120,300 | $24,400 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $840 | $122,400 | $24,400 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $800 | $112,700 | $24,400 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $801 | $163,100 | $78,800 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map