Estimated Value: $659,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53320 E 330 Rd, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $726,454, approximately $315 per square foot. 53320 E 330 Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Weston George Frederick and Weston Carolyn Alice
Bought by
Hulsey Investment Properties Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Sold by
Weston George Frederick and Weston Carolyn Alice
Bought by
Weston George Frederick and Weston Carolyn Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulsey Investment Properties Lc | $675,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title | |
| Weston George Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weston George Frederick | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $77,625 | $12,046 | $65,579 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $77,625 | $12,046 | $65,579 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $30,306 | $9,715 | $20,591 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $30,306 | $9,716 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $29,424 | $9,694 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $28,567 | $9,368 | $19,199 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $26,927 | $8,530 | $18,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map