5333 Gantzfield Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $269,525
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Gantzfield Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $253,131, approximately $221 per square foot. 5333 Gantzfield Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Osborn Debra E
Bought by
Temming Janet P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Weed Kenneth A
Bought by
Osborn Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,790
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temming Janet P | $122,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Osborn Debra E | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborn Debra E | $103,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $81,452 | $10,500 | $70,952 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $81,452 | $10,500 | $70,952 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $41,157 | $7,980 | $33,177 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $41,157 | $7,980 | $33,177 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $41,157 | $7,980 | $33,177 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $36,103 | $7,000 | $29,103 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $36,103 | $7,000 | $29,103 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $36,103 | $7,000 | $29,103 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $2,021 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map