5333 Maplechase Ln Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Maplechase Ln, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $648,756, approximately $205 per square foot. 5333 Maplechase Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Rodgers Kenneth S and Rodgers Jacquelyn P
Bought by
Kidze Ivo B and Tong Bacheh Efudem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,300
Outstanding Balance
$235,151
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Rodgers Kenneth S and Rodgers Jacquelyn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,300
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidze Ivo B | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Kenneth S | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidze Ivo B | $341,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Kenneth S | $294,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $609,866 | $120,000 | $489,866 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $609,866 | $120,000 | $489,866 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $401,894 | $65,000 | $336,894 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $401,894 | $65,000 | $336,894 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $401,894 | $65,000 | $336,894 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $401,894 | $65,000 | $336,894 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $324,587 | $56,000 | $268,587 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $324,587 | $56,000 | $268,587 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $324,587 | $56,000 | $268,587 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $324,587 | $56,000 | $268,587 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $300,008 | $44,000 | $256,008 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map