5333 Meade St Denver, CO 80221
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,239 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Meade St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $492,560, approximately $277 per square foot. 5333 Meade St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lucero Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Burd Steve
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Trujillo Manuel F and Trujillo Mandee J
Bought by
Burd Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Trujillo Manuel F
Bought by
Trujillo Manuel F and Trujillo Mandee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Tanner Stephen Michael and Tanner Barbara Gail
Bought by
Trujillo Manuel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Judy | $146,850 | Servicelink Lp | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Burd Steve | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Trujillo Manuel F | -- | Fahtco | |
| Trujillo Manuel F | $202,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burd Steve | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Manuel F | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Manuel F | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $32,640 | $8,020 | $24,620 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $30,010 | $7,380 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $33,890 | $7,980 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $29,790 | $8,200 | $21,590 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $29,790 | $8,200 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $28,080 | $8,440 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $28,080 | $8,440 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $22,850 | $6,480 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $22,850 | $6,480 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $13,760 | $3,500 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $13,760 | $3,500 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $11,700 | $2,790 | $8,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map