5333 Stoneridge Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $236,887 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Stoneridge Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $248,722, approximately $214 per square foot. 5333 Stoneridge Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
Sold by
Rice Lawrence E and Rice Ireland
Bought by
Wood Donald A and Wood Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Donald A | $60,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $62,600 | $13,010 | $49,590 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $47,040 | $11,340 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $47,040 | $11,340 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $47,040 | $11,340 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $41,350 | $8,930 | $32,420 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $41,350 | $8,930 | $32,420 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $41,350 | $8,930 | $32,420 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $40,360 | $9,920 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $37,454 | $9,923 | $27,531 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $37,454 | $9,923 | $27,531 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $37,454 | $9,923 | $27,531 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $37,454 | $9,923 | $27,531 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $37,454 | $9,923 | $27,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map