5334 Kenneth Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Kenneth Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $264,126, approximately $150 per square foot. 5334 Kenneth Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Stewart James R and Stewart Carol Bailey
Bought by
Jackson Leon and Cromwell Jessica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,516
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$137,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Cummings Jerry Carson
Bought by
Stewart James R and Stewart Carol Bailey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,516
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$137,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Cummings Jerry Carson
Bought by
Cummings Jerry Carson and Duffy James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Carol
Bought by
Cummings Jerry Carson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Leon | $158,500 | None Available | |
| Stewart James R | $100,000 | West Fl Ttl Co Of Milton Inc | |
| Cummings Jerry Carson | $29,400 | -- | |
| Cummings Jerry Carson | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Leon | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Jerry Carson | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $174,483 | $15,000 | $159,483 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $170,945 | $15,000 | $155,945 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $166,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $161,760 | $10,000 | $151,760 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $128,224 | $7,000 | $121,224 |
| 2020 | $460 | $84,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $82,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $453 | $80,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $440 | $79,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $77,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $77,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $76,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map