5334 Pheasant Run Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Pheasant Run Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $366,634, approximately $187 per square foot. 5334 Pheasant Run Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Lucas Kenneth Michael
Bought by
Lucas Christopher M and Murray Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Lucas Laura A
Bought by
Lucas Kenneth Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Dawn D
Bought by
Lucas Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Miller John M
Bought by
Lucas Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Warner James E
Bought by
Miller John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Kenneth Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Kenneth M | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Lucas Kenneth M | $180,500 | -- | |
| Miller John M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Kenneth M | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $167,800 | $38,000 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $140,700 | $28,100 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $126,300 | $25,500 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $120,200 | $24,500 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $114,500 | $22,500 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $91,200 | $15,200 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map