5334 Sheriffs Rd Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $347,907
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Sheriffs Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $261,977, approximately $243 per square foot. 5334 Sheriffs Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Dudley Shoals Elementary School, William Lenoir Middle School, and Hibriten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Smith Kelly Franklin
Bought by
Cupp Christy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupp Christy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $227,100 | $159,600 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $15 | $187,600 | $134,000 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $187,600 | $134,000 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $187,600 | $134,000 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $187,600 | $134,000 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $175,600 | $125,400 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $173,600 | $125,400 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map