5334 SW 89th Place Miami, FL 33165
Olympia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 SW 89th Place, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $750,930, approximately $464 per square foot. 5334 SW 89th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Blue Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan James L
Bought by
Healy Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $448,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $436,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $423,448 | $250,920 | $172,528 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $343,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $311,868 | $192,700 | $119,168 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $295,500 | $176,300 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $283,232 | $164,000 | $119,232 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $283,264 | $164,000 | $119,264 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $232,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $211,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $192,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map