5335 Davis Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $467,608 - $699,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 Davis Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $575,869, approximately $154 per square foot. 5335 Davis Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $188,500 | $188,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,100 | $133,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map