RENTED AUG 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $442,151 - $488,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Community Playground
  • Discovery Key Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

N ewly renovated, 3/2 sits on a charming and quiet cul-da-sac in the Lakes of Sherbrooke, a highly desirable neighborhood on the border of Wellington and West Lake Worth. It is right across the street from the community pool, the tennis courts, basketball courts and a completely enclosed playground for kids of all ages. Walk out through big glass sliders to your large screened in patio, with plexiglass for optional indoor/outdoor use which over looks a large and completely fenced in yard. This home has a very large master bedroom, with walk in closet and nice size bathroom and shower. Wood like tile and quartz throughout for a nice clean look. Cable included in rent

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenelle Pacetti

Realty ONE Group Innovation License #3507249 Listed on: 06/28/2025

Realty ONE Group Innovation

Last Renter's Agent

Aaron Wolke

RE/MAX Direct License #3592206

RE/MAX Direct

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424432040000130

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lakes Of Lantana Ph 2 C Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-08-01
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1484.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Pet Fee, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424432040000130
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Hill David J
Bought by
Pacetti James Stephen and Pacetti Jenelle May
Current Estimated Value
$468,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,250
Outstanding Balance
$210,369
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Michael P and Patterson Lori
Bought by
Hill David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Daisey Gene E and Daisey Charlia M
Bought by
Patterson Michael P and Patterson Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Daisey Gene E and Daisey Pamela J
Bought by
Daisey Gene E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Jacoby Claire
Bought by
Daisey Gene E and Daisey Pamela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pacetti James Stephen $250,000 Prosperity Land Title Llc
Hill David J $202,000 Prosperity Land Title Llc
Patterson Michael P $164,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O
Daisey Gene E $36,000 --
Daisey Gene E $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pacetti James Stephen $241,250
Previous Owner Patterson Michael P $114,800
Previous Owner Daisey Gene E $78,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $3,000 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $3,100 -4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Rent $3,250 +8.3% --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Rented $3,000 +3.4% --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Rent $2,900 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,139 $345,972 -- --
2024 $6,139 $344,622 -- --
2023 $5,822 $315,734 $126,000 $209,502
2022 $5,341 $287,031 $0 $0
2021 $3,898 $237,303 $84,000 $153,303
2020 $4,065 $205,524 $84,000 $121,524
2019 $4,402 $221,875 $84,000 $137,875
2018 $1,911 $126,426 $0 $0
2017 $1,863 $123,826 $0 $0
2016 $1,857 $121,279 $0 $0
2015 $1,893 $120,436 $0 $0
2014 $1,894 $119,480 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11103245

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-44-32-04-000-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.