5336 10th St Malone, FL 32445
Estimated Value: $448,359
Studio
--
Bath
6,298
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 10th St, Malone, FL 32445 and is currently estimated at $448,359, approximately $71 per square foot. 5336 10th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Harris Ella Mae and Harkrider Ella Mae
Bought by
Pancara Of Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pancara Of Florida Inc | $275,000 | Oceanside Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pancara Of Florida Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $402,591 | $19,400 | $383,191 |
| 2024 | -- | $285,097 | $19,400 | $265,697 |
| 2023 | $0 | $269,723 | $19,400 | $250,323 |
| 2022 | $0 | $265,324 | $19,400 | $245,924 |
| 2021 | $0 | $249,972 | $19,400 | $230,572 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $251,126 | $19,400 | $231,726 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $253,071 | $19,400 | $233,671 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $203,577 | $19,400 | $184,177 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $208,233 | $19,400 | $188,833 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $209,937 | $19,400 | $190,537 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $211,601 | $19,400 | $192,201 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,360 | $19,400 | $190,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map