5336 190th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 190th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,378,607, approximately $691 per square foot. 5336 190th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Zhang Min
Bought by
1688 Ny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Jiang Hong Qin
Bought by
Zhang Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Huang Hai Ping and Jiang Hong Qin
Bought by
Jiang Hong Qin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Tri State Services Corp
Bought by
Huang Hai Ping and Jiang Hong Qin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1688 Ny Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| 1688 Ny Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Min | $684,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Min | $684,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Hong Qin | -- | -- | |
| Jiang Hong Qin | -- | -- | |
| Huang Hai Ping | -- | -- | |
| Huang Hai Ping | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jiang Hong Qin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,865 | $71,741 | $16,587 | $55,154 |
| 2025 | $13,491 | $69,034 | $18,567 | $50,467 |
| 2024 | $13,491 | $67,170 | $21,647 | $45,523 |
| 2023 | $12,728 | $63,370 | $17,334 | $46,036 |
| 2022 | $11,935 | $67,440 | $22,140 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $12,582 | $69,540 | $22,140 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $12,177 | $68,940 | $22,140 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $11,709 | $75,960 | $22,140 | $53,820 |
| 2018 | $10,765 | $52,808 | $13,247 | $39,561 |
| 2017 | $10,156 | $49,820 | $16,126 | $33,694 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $49,820 | $16,126 | $33,694 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $47,940 | $24,600 | $23,340 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $46,646 | $23,936 | $22,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map