5336 Kierstan Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $451,269 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Kierstan Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $484,567, approximately $232 per square foot. 5336 Kierstan Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Fraser Robert R and Fraser Nancy Lee
Bought by
Kurzynski Joseph and Kurzynski Barbara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurzynski Joseph | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |