5337 Allentown Pike Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Allentown Pike, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $220,465, approximately $229 per square foot. 5337 Allentown Pike is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1984
Bought by
Jones Georjean R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Georjean R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $814 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $798 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $798 | $65,800 | $33,800 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map