5337 Chatelaine Ct Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,453 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Chatelaine Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $350,363, approximately $135 per square foot. 5337 Chatelaine Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Mackie Jean G
Bought by
Kraft Donna and Streitmarter Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $90,440 | $16,100 | $74,340 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $90,440 | $16,100 | $74,340 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $64,943 | $15,680 | $49,263 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $64,943 | $15,680 | $49,263 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $64,943 | $15,680 | $49,263 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $57,985 | $14,000 | $43,985 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $57,985 | $14,000 | $43,985 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $57,985 | $14,000 | $43,985 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $59,105 | $13,860 | $45,245 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $59,105 | $13,860 | $45,245 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $59,105 | $13,860 | $45,245 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $59,703 | $14,000 | $45,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map