5337 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,002 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $234,251, approximately $131 per square foot. 5337 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $13,073 | $1,671 | $11,402 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $12,664 | $1,981 | $10,683 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $13,266 | $2,168 | $11,098 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $11,879 | $2,232 | $9,647 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $11,504 | $2,162 | $9,342 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $11,140 | $2,093 | $9,047 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $10,786 | $2,027 | $8,759 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $10,443 | $1,962 | $8,481 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $11,110 | $2,088 | $9,022 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $10,786 | $2,027 | $8,759 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $10,472 | $2,530 | $7,942 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $10,472 | $2,530 | $7,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map