5337 S Via Galapagos Tucson, AZ 85706
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,061 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 S Via Galapagos, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $265,515, approximately $196 per square foot. 5337 S Via Galapagos is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Crowley Richard R and Crowley Hilda C
Bought by
Crowley Richard R and Crowley Hilda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
K E & G Homes Inc
Bought by
Crowley Richard R and Crowley Hilda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,930
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Title Guaranty Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
K E & G Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,930
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
K E & G Homes Inc
Bought by
Title Guaranty Agency Of Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
7.92%