5337 W Chadwick Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 W Chadwick Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $348,897, approximately $208 per square foot. 5337 W Chadwick Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Webster Ralph and Webster Julie
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $80,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $232 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $506 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $21,100 | $21,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |