5337 Wake Forest Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,165 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Wake Forest Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $331,055, approximately $289 per square foot. 5337 Wake Forest Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Winfred Clavern Esta
Bought by
Mnb Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnb Properties Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $117,078 | $86,875 | $30,203 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $95,004 | $27,820 | $67,184 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $95,004 | $27,820 | $67,184 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $95,004 | $27,820 | $67,184 |
| 2021 | $833 | $95,004 | $27,820 | $67,184 |
| 2020 | $814 | $95,004 | $27,820 | $67,184 |
| 2019 | $805 | $95,004 | $27,820 | $67,184 |
| 2018 | $700 | $75,860 | $27,820 | $48,040 |
| 2017 | $677 | $75,860 | $27,820 | $48,040 |
| 2016 | $657 | $75,860 | $27,820 | $48,040 |
| 2015 | $681 | $58,742 | $20,645 | $38,097 |
| 2014 | $684 | $58,742 | $20,645 | $38,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map