NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5338 Dan Post Way Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $294,171

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $299,900 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,905 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Patio
  • Overall Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Priced to sell and ready to welcome you home! Updated Entry w/pre finished hardwood,1/2 bath downstairs, spacious kitchen w/eating area, bar & pantry. Open living room, Primary bedrooms upstairs w/full bath Additional rooms 2 &3 upstairs as well. Laundry located upstairs. Back patio w/extra storage and a covered Gazebo for the perfect outdoor oasis! Move in ready!

Located in a desirable community, close to shopping, dining, parks, I-24 & I-840 Interstates

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Butler

Mabry Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154782927 License #332939 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Zeller

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #299846

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,107

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x40

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093K D 00300 R0112334

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, trash
  • The Villas At Cloister Ph 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,107

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1564
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1564

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size: 24x40
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 093K D 00300 R0112334
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2107

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Blackman Elementary School
  • High School: Blackman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blackman Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Carrithers Bradley L and Carrithers Kiersten A
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$294,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.61%
Original Mortgage
$224,925
Outstanding Balance
$224,925
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
O Brien Loyd Llc
Bought by
Carrithers Bradley L and Hull Kiersten A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grammer Donald F $299,900 Guaranty Title
Carrithers Bradley L $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grammer Donald F $224,925
Previous Owner Carrithers Bradley L $147,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $299,900 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $74,475 $6,250 $68,225
2024 $2,106 $74,475 $6,250 $68,225
2023 $1,397 $74,475 $6,250 $68,225
2022 $1,204 $74,475 $6,250 $68,225
2021 $923 $41,600 $2,500 $39,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2941879

Realtracs

APN: 093K-D-003.00-C-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.